Bestenliste der Langläufer          
  zusammengef. von 1972-2010          
  Marathon          
  Männer                            Jahrgang Zeit      Ort              Jahr  
1. Mandler,Ralf                   1956 02:35:23 München         1989  
2. Wißner, Jürgen                 1951 02:36:02 Essen           1985  
3. Zecher, Norbert                1940 02:36:07 Essen           1985  
4. Wolf, Jochen                   1953 02:38:05 Gießen          1988  
5. Prax, Manfred                  1944 02:39:48 Gießen          1988  
6. Ratz,Leonhard                  1947 02:40:25 Kandel          1984  
7. Wolf, Axel                     1961 02:40:43 Berlin          1990  
8. Speier, Reinhard               1959 02:41:21 Kassel          1986  
9. Häuser, Jürgen                 1962 02:44:48 New York        1992  
10. Weil, Karl-Heinz               1944 02:44:50 Kandel          1981  
11. Euler, Rainer                  1955 02:45:27 Kandel          1981  
12. Dr. Schulz, Winfried           1936 02:47:19 Gießen          1982  
13. Bolte, Horst                   1941 02:48:48 München         1989  
14. Scharle, Manfred               1944 02:49:05 Essen           1984  
15. Hermann, Werner                1951 02:49:35 München         1989  
16. Nuhn, Oliver                   1967 02:49:59 Meran           1987  
17. Freese, Jens                   1965 02:50:46 Berlin          1987  
18. Ziemann, Günther               1950 02:51:04 Neuf Brisach/F    1980  
19. Bastian, Kurt                  1950 02:51:08 Frankfurt       1988  
20. Dammköhler, Hans-Joachim       1932 02:51:16 Gießen          1983  
21. Windmann, Kurt                 1950 02:51:31 Berlin          1992  
22. Karber, Martin                 1936 02:54:08 Gießen          1982  
23. Findt, Willi                   1938 02:54:20 Frankfurt       1980  
24. Scholz, Dieter                 1948 02:55:14 Essen           1979  
25. Karber, Bernd                  1962 02:56:20 Bühlertal       1981  
26. Zibulka, Heinz-Dieter          1957 02:56:33 Berlin         2002  
27. Reimann, Karl-Heinz            1927 02:57:25 Gießen          1978  
28. Weller, Norbert                1952 02:57:59 Gießen          1978  
29 Schäfer, Martin                1967 02:58:14 München         2003  
30 Sachssendahl, Pedro            1955 03:00:18 Neuf Brisach/F    1981  
31 Sachssendahl, Miguel           1957 03:00:20 Frankfurt       1981  
32 Kinzler, Bernd                 1942 03:00:36 Berlin          1988  
33 Walter, Matthias               1968 03:03:09 Berlin          1990  
34 Hrdina, Ernst-Erich            1947 03:04:32 München         1992  
35 Deibel, Erwin                  1938 03:06:21 Neuf Brisach/F    1980  
36 Vogel, Wolfgang                1946 03:06:29 München         1989  
37 Kaiser, Wilfried               1954 03:07:17 Kassel          1986  
38 Schmidt, Ernst                 1935 03:08:38 Gießen          1980  
39. Hof, Helmut                    1919 03:09:18 Dudenhofen      1972  
40. Braun Willi                    1941 03:09:36 Frankfurt       1984  
41. Erletz, Ewald                  1939 03:09:39 Frankfurt       1981  
42. Hirsch, Lothar                 1940 03:09:53 Frankfurt       1978  
43. Rachowski, Rainer              1952 03:10:38 Essen           1999  
44. Heger, Christian 1981 03:12:57 Frankfurt       2008  
45. Benzler, Gerhard               1947 03:13:18 Frankfurt       1981  
46. Völker, Norbert                1953 03:18:07 Essen           1999  
47. Findt, Udo                     1963 03:20:30 Monschau        1979  
48. Rausch, Horst                  1938 03:20:53 Gießen          1988  
49. Schreiner, Bruno               1919 03:21:04 Berlin          1978  
50. Wicke, Michael 1959 03:23:32 Düsseldorf 2009  
51. Kast, Edgar                    1938 03:24:23 Berlin          1990  
52. Hasenauer, Fritz               1933 03:24:50 Frankfurt       1982  
53. Walther, Jürgen                1953 03:26:31 Gießen          1988  
54. Lemmer, Helmut 1959 03:26:41 Würzburg 2004  
55. Krill, Hans-Jürgen 1947 03:27:57 Frankfurt       1982  
56. Becker, Manfred 1960 03:28:51 Frankfurt       2008  
57. Bier, Jürgen                   1954 03:29:42 Gießen          1988  
58. Jörren, Jörn                   1938 03:29:56 Frankfurt       1980  
59. Becker, Herbert 1962 03:30:08 Weiltal 2006  
60. Braun, Hans-Ludwig 1968 03.30:23 Bestwig 1990  
61. Wißner, Karl                   1927 03:34:33 Frankfurt       1978  
62. Gunold, Wolfgang               1961 03:35:13 Fulda           1995  
63. Kunzi, Walter                  1949 03:35:30 Frankfurt       1984  
64. Seifert, Andreas               1956 03:36:29 Gießen          1981  
65. Drolsbach,Markus               1961 03:39:20 Gießen          1978  
66. Hartmann, Arnold               1928 03:40:20 Frankfurt       1982  
67. Drolsbach,Helmut               1933 03:41:06 Frankfurt       1980  
68. Keil,Herbert                   1938 03:42:20 Gießen          1988  
69. Jeske, Hermann                 1954 03:42:58 Marburg         2000  
70. Wallon, Herbert                1947 03:44:02 Frankfurt       1982  
71. Jung, Reinhold                 1936 03:44:23 Frankfurt       1984  
72. Schäfer, Uwe                   1955 03:46:10 Frankfurt       2000  
73. Sausen, Markus                 1967 03:46:20 Frankfurt       1993  
74. Dietz, Hartmuth                1940 03:47:13 Berlin          1992  
75. Weimer, Hubert 1961 03:48:00 Berlin 2002  
76. Muhly, Helmut                  1950 03:48:45 New York       1992  
77. Lohr, Bernhard 1949 03:48:54 Kamp-Lintfort 2005  
78. Meinlschmidt, Erhard           1933 03:50:34 Frankfurt       1987  
79. Kuhn, Werner                   1940 03:50:47 Tote Meer/Jordan. 2004  
80. Bernges, Heinz                 1937 03:51:24 Neuf Brisach/F    1980  
81. Wagner, Kurt                   1937 03:52:22 Duisburg        1985  
82. Lotz, Georg                    1937 03:52:58 Frankfurt       1978  
83. Schäfer, Knut                  1960 03:54:55 Berlin 2002  
84. Wicke, Dieter                  1949 03:55:41 Gießen          1982  
85. Meier, Norbert                 1955 03:56:53 München         2003  
86. Römer, Günther                 1926 03:57:29 Frankfurt       1979  
87. Herrmann, Uwe 1959 04:02:01 München         2003  
88. Steuernagel, Ewald 1934 04:03:46 Berlin 1990  
89. Pirr, Rainer 1957 04:12:44 Würzburg 2004  
90. Steuernagel, Peter             1961 04:12:50 Berlin 2002  
91. Mühlich, Klaus 1947 04:19:25 Frankfurt       1985  
92. Alffen, Heinz 1938 04:19:35 Berlin 2002  
93. Damm, Karl                     1926 04:30:52 Meran           1987  
94. Fey, Thomas 1957 04:33:00 Köln 2006  
95. Gunold, Fred                   1937 04:33:19 Donaueschinge 1997  
96. Wolff, Norbert 1943 04:35:19 Köln 2006  
             
             
             
  Frauen          
1. Schladitz, Petra               1955 03:20:42 Berlin 2002  
2. Rachowski, Franziska 1992 03:25:26 Frankfurt       2010  
2. Wicke-Rachowski, Bettina       1964 03:31:59 Marburg         1999  
3. Knopp, Jutta                   1959 03:33:35 Frankfurt       2000  
4. Rühl,Heidi                     1955 03:36:23 Frankfurt       1981  
5. Muhly, Ursula                  1951 03:39:29 New York        1992  
6. Hoffmann,Christine             1967 03:46:38 Rotterdam       1990  
7. Meinlschmidt, Beate            1968 03:48:55 Frankfurt       1993  
8. Lohr, Angelika 1952 03:54:47 Köln 2009  
9. Katzenmeier, Jutta             1947 03:57:00 Hannover        1993  
10. Reuning, Marion 1960 04:07:39 München         2003  
11. Zecher,Rosi                    1941 04:16:32 Meran           1988  
12. Meier, Gabi                    1956 04:16:35 Berlin 2002  
13. Schäfer, Stephanie             1968 04:33:18 Donaueschinge 1996  
14. Kuhn, Lieselotte               1942 04:48:54 New York        1992  
15. Drolsbach,Hilde                1934 04:59:21 Donaueschinge 1983  
16. Heibertshausen,Luise          1929 05:06:59 Berlin          1978  
17. Kinzler, Christel 1945 05:51:06 Berlin 2002  
             
             
             
             
             
21,1 km Halbmarathon (nur Straße) zusammengefaßt von 1993-2010            
  Männer     Zeit         Ort             Jahr  
             
1. Mandler, Ralf                   1956 01:14:00 Gießen         1993  
2.  Zecher, Norbert 1940 01:18:11 Kandel         1993  
3. Wißner, Jürgen                 1951 01:18:19 Gießen         1996  
4. Häuser Jürgen 1962 01:20:36 Kandel         1993  
5. Wolf, Axel                      1961 01:21:11 Kandel         1993  
6. Prax, Manfred                  1944 01:23:12 Griesheim      1993  
7. Wolf, Jochen                    1953 01:23:20 Gießen         1993  
8. Zibulka, Heinz Dieter          1957 01:23:39 Gießen         2001  
9. Vogel, Wolfgang                1946 01:23:52 Griesheim      1993  
10. Schäfer, Martin                1967 01:24:39 Palma/Mallorca 2004  
11. Drögekamp, Janis 1984 01:25:48 Meran/Italien  2008  
12. Kuhn, Norbert 1963 01.26:39 Gießen 2005  
13. Hrdina, Ernst-Erich             1947 01:28:22 Gießen         1996  
14. Rachowski, Rainer              1952 01:30:31 Meran/Italien  1999  
15. Lemmer, Helmut 1959 01:31:24 Gießen 2004  
16. Völker, Norbert 1953 01:31:34 Meran/Italien  2001  
17. Bock, Carsten 1963 01:35:03 Gießen 2008  
18. Weil, Karl Heinz 1944 01:35:30 Meran/Italien  2005  
19. Braun, Willi 1941 01:36:39 Gießen 2004  
20. Sausen, Markus                 1967 01:37:13 Dillingen      1996  
21. Jeske, Hermann 1954 01:38:54 Gießen         2001  
22. Kast, Edgar                    1938 01:39:35 Timmendorf     1994  
23. Schäfer, Uwe                  1955 01:40:17 Schotten 2002  
24. Rausch, Horst                  1938 01:42:41 Gießen         1994  
25. Jörren, Jörn                   1938 01:42:42 Gießen         1994  
  Hasenauer, Friedrich           1932 01:42:42 Gießen         1994  
27. Kinzler, Bernd                 1942 01:43:18 Leipzig        2001  
28. Kuhn, Werner                  1940 01:44:42 Gießen 2003  
29. Pirr, Rainer 1957 01:47:03 Gießen 2004  
30. Schäfer, Knut                 1960 01:47:46 Gießen 2001  
31. Steuernagel, Peter             1969 01:47:55 Koblenz 2004  
32. Alffen, Heinz 1938 01:48:34 Würzburg 2004  
33. Fey, Thomas 1957 01:48:55 Karlsruhe 2005  
34. Lohr, Bernhard 1949 01:51:08 Meran/Italien  2005  
35. Erletz, Ewald                  1938 01:52:06 Meran/Italien  1995  
36. Meier, Norbert                 1955 01:52:38 Meran/Italien  1998  
37. Klier, Michael 1970 01:55:56 Meran/Italien  2005  
38. Wolff, Norbert 1943 01:57:20 Meran/Italien  2006  
39. Gunold, Fred                   1937 02:00:03 Meran/Italien  1996  
40. Jung, Reinhold                 1936 02:14:51 Meran/Italien  1998  
41. Steuernagel, Ewald 1934 02:22:07 Köln 2006  
42. Werner, Michael 1963 02:24:23 Meran/Italien  2005  
             
             
             
  Frauen    Zeit Ort Jahr  
             
1. Rachowski, Franziska 1992 01:31:45 Meran/Italien 2009  
2. Wicke-Rachowski, Bettina       1964 01:34:49 Meran/Italien  2001  
3. Schladitz, Petra 1955 01:37:25 Gießen 2002  
4. Muhly, Uschi                   1951 01:44:07 Meran/Italien  1995  
5. Reuning, Marion 1960 01:50:11 Würzburg 2004  
6. Kraft, Lilia 1959 01:54:04 Würzburg 2004  
7. Schäfer, Stephanie             1968 01:57:17 Meran/Italien 2006  
8. Lohr, Angelika 1952 01:58:20 Würzburg 2004  
9. Hirschhäuser, Sandra 1969 02:05:43 Gießen 2004  
10. Kinzler, Christel 1945 02:15:23 Würzburg 2004  
11. Kuhn, Lieselotte 1942 02:18:03 Kapstadt/ZA. 2003  
12 Werner, Jutta 1964 02:34:23 Gießen 2004  
             
             
  100 km (zusammengefaßt 1971-2010)          
  Männer   Zeit Ort Jahr  
1. Weil, Karl-Heinz                 1944 7:46 Std.    Winschoten/N  1981  
2. Rachowski, Rainer              1952 8:55 Std. Biel/CH        2004  
3. Findt,Willi                    1938 9:00 Std.   Biel/CH        1987  
4. Dr.Schulz, Winfried            1936 9:31 Std.   Biel/CH        1982  
5. Wißner, Jürgen                 1951 9:32 Std.   Biel/CH        1990  
6. Ratz, Leonard                  1947 9:45 Std.   Biel/CH        1983  
7. Karber, Martin                 1936 9:48 Std.   Biel/CH        1984  
8. Völker, Norbert                1953 9:52 Std.   Biel/CH        2001  
9. Zecher, Norbert                1940 9:59 Std.   Biel/CH        1983  
10. Speier, Reinhard              1959 10:19 Std.   Biel/CH        1985  
11. Karber, Bernd                 1962 10:28 Std.   Biel/CH        1983  
12. Hof, Helmut                   1919 10:32 Std.   Biel/CH        1971  
13. Dammköhler, H.-J.             1932 10:36 Std    Biel/CH        1981  
14. Findt, Udo                    1963 11:09 Std.   Biel/CH        1982  
15. Hrdina, Ernst Erich           1947 11:11 Std.   Biel/CH        1997  
16. Kuhn, Werner                  1940 11:36 Std.   Biel/CH        2001  
17. Braun, Willi                  1941 11:37 Std.   Biel/CH        1984  
18. Ziemann, Günther              1950 11:48 Std.   Rodenbach      1978  
19. Rausch, Horst                 1938 12:24 Std.   Biel/CH        1990  
20. Sachssendahl, Miguel          1957 12:26 Std.   Biel/CH        1981  
21. Römer, Günther                1926 12:43 Std.   Biel/CH        1985  
22. Freese, Jens                  1965 12:44 Std.   Biel/CH        1985  
23. Schäfer, Knut                 1960 13:29 Std.   Biel/CH        2001  
24. Schäfer, Uwe                  1955 15:34 Std.   Biel/CH        2001  
25. Damm, Karl                    1926 16:50 Std.   Biel/CH        1990  
             
  Frauen          
1. Rühl, Heidi                   1955 12:29 Std.   Biel/CH        1981  
2. Heibertshausen, Luise 1929 14:21 Std. Unna 1972  
             
  Marathon 2010          
  Männer                    Jahrgang    Zeit           Ort    
1. Heger, Christian 1981 03:13:12 Frankfurt    
2 Wißner, Jürgen 1951 03:27:55 Frankfurt    
3 Becker, Manfred 1960 03:51:00 Frankfurt    
             
  Frauen          
1. Rachowski, Franziska 1992 03:25:26 Frankfurt    
             
Halbmarathon  21,1 km Straße 2010            
  Männer   Zeit Ort    
             
1. Zibulka, Dieter 1957 01:27:26 Gießen    
2 Zecher, Norbert         1940 01:42:59 Meran/IT    
3 Rachowski, Rainer 1952 01:44:52 Meran/IT    
4 Kast, Edgar 1938 02:22:13 Meran/IT    
5 Wolff, Norbert 1943 02:29:58 Meran/IT    
             
  Frauen 21,1 km Straße 2010          
3. Wicke-Rachowski, Bettina  1964 01:52:09 Meran/IT    
             
             
  Männer 10 km Straße/Bahn 2010   Zeit Ort    
             
1. Zibulka, Dieter 1957 39:37:00 Marburg    
             
  Frauen 10 km Straße/Bahn 2010   Zeit Ort    
1. Rachowski, Franziska 1992 43:22:00 Marburg    
2. Schladitz, Petra 1955 46:39:00 Marburg