Bestenliste der Langläufer        
  zusammengefasst von 1972-2008        
           
  Männer                            Jahrgang Zeit      Ort              Jahr
1. Mandler,Ralf                   1956 02:35:23 München         1989
2. Wißner, Jürgen                 1951 02:36:02 Essen           1985
3. Zecher, Norbert                1940 02:36:07 Essen           1985
4. Wolf, Jochen                   1953 02:38:05 Gießen          1988
5. Prax, Manfred                  1944 02:39:48 Gießen          1988
6. Ratz,Leonhard                  1947 02:40:25 Kandel          1984
7. Wolf, Axel                     1961 02:40:43 Berlin          1990
8. Speier, Reinhard               1959 02:41:21 Kassel          1986
9. Häuser, Jürgen                 1962 02:44:48 New York        1992
10. Weil, Karl-Heinz               1944 02:44:50 Kandel          1981
11. Euler, Rainer                  1955 02:45:27 Kandel          1981
12. Dr. Schulz, Winfried           1936 02:47:19 Gießen          1982
13. Bolte, Horst                   1941 02:48:48 München         1989
14. Scharle, Manfred               1944 02:49:05 Essen           1984
15. Hermann, Werner                1951 02:49:35 München         1989
16. Nuhn, Oliver                   1967 02:49:59 Meran           1987
17. Freese, Jens                   1965 02:50:46 Berlin          1987
18. Ziemann, Günther               1950 02:51:04 Neuf Brisach    1980
19. Bastian, Kurt                  1950 02:51:08 Frankfurt       1988
20. Dammköhler, Hans-Joachim       1932 02:51:16 Gießen          1983
21. Windmann, Kurt                 1950 02:51:31 Berlin          1992
22. Karber, Martin                 1936 02:54:08 Gießen          1982
23. Findt, Willi                   1938 02:54:20 Frankfurt       1980
24. Scholz, Dieter                 1948 02:55:14 Essen           1979
25. Karber, Bernd                  1962 02:56:20 Bühlertal       1981
26. Zibulka, Heinz-Dieter          1957 02:56:33 Berlin         2002
27. Reimann, Karl-Heinz            1927 02:57:25 Gießen          1978
28. Weller, Norbert                1952 02:57:59 Gießen          1978
29 Schäfer, Martin                1967 02:58:14 München         2003
30 Sachssendahl, Pedro            1955 03:00:18 Neuf Brisach    1981
31 Sachssendahl, Miguel           1957 03:00:20 Frankfurt       1981
32 Kinzler, Bernd                 1942 03:00:36 Berlin          1988
33 Walter, Matthias               1968 03:03:09 Berlin          1990
34 Hrdina, Ernst-Erich            1947 03:04:32 München         1992
35 Deibel, Erwin                  1938 03:06:21 Neuf Brisach    1980
36 Vogel, Wolfgang                1946 03:06:29 München         1989
37 Kaiser, Wilfried               1954 03:07:17 Kassel          1986
38 Schmidt, Ernst                 1935 03:08:38 Gießen          1980
39. Hof, Helmut                    1919 03:09:18 Dudenhofen      1972
40. Braun Willi                    1941 03:09:36 Frankfurt       1984
41. Erletz, Ewald                  1939 03:09:39 Frankfurt       1981
42. Hirsch, Lothar                 1940 03:09:53 Frankfurt       1978
43. Rachowski, Rainer              1952 03:10:38 Essen           1999
44. Heger, Christian 1981 03:12:57 Frankfurt       2008
45. Benzler, Gerhard               1947 03:13:18 Frankfurt       1981
46. Völker, Norbert                1953 03:18:07 Essen           1999
47. Findt, Udo                     1963 03:20:30 Monschau        1979
48. Rausch, Horst                  1938 03:20:53 Gießen          1988
49. Schreiner, Bruno               1919 03:21:04 Berlin          1978
50. Kast, Edgar                    1938 03:24:23 Berlin          1990
51. Hasenauer, Fritz               1933 03:24:50 Frankfurt       1982
52. Walther, Jürgen                1953 03:26:31 Gießen          1988
53. Lemmer, Helmut 1959 03:26:41 Würzburg 2004
54. Krill, Hans-Jürgen 1947 03:27:57 Frankfurt       1982
55. Becker, Manfred 1960 03:28:51 Frankfurt       2008
56. Bier, Jürgen                   1954 03:29:42 Gießen          1988
57. Jörren, Jörn                   1938 03:29:56 Frankfurt       1980
58. Becker, Herbert 1962 03:30:08 Weiltal 2006
59. Wicke, Michael 1959 03:30:15 Hamburg 2007
60. Braun, Hans-Ludwig 1968 03.30:23 Bestwig 1990
61. Wißner, Karl                   1927 03:34:33 Frankfurt       1978
62. Gunold, Wolfgang               1961 03:35:13 Fulda           1995
63. Kunzi, Walter                  1949 03:35:30 Frankfurt       1984
64. Seifert, Andreas               1956 03:36:29 Gießen          1981
65. Drolsbach,Markus               1961 03:39:20 Gießen          1978
66. Hartmann, Arnold               1928 03:40:20 Frankfurt       1982
67. Drolsbach,Helmut               1933 03:41:06 Frankfurt       1980
68. Keil,Herbert                   1938 03:42:20 Gießen          1988
69. Jeske, Hermann                 1954 03:42:58 Marburg         2000
70. Wallon, Herbert                1947 03:44:02 Frankfurt       1982
71. Jung, Reinhold                 1936 03:44:23 Frankfurt       1984
72. Schäfer, Uwe                   1955 03:46:10 Frankfurt       2000
73. Sausen, Markus                 1967 03:46:20 Frankfurt       1993
74. Dietz, Hartmuth                1940 03:47:13 Berlin          1992
75. Weimer, Hubert 1961 03:48:00 Berlin 2002
76. Muhly, Helmut                  1950 03:48:45 New York       1992
77. Lohr, Bernhard 1949 03:48:54 Kamp-Lintfort 2005
78. Meinlschmidt, Erhard           1933 03:50:34 Frankfurt       1987
79. Kuhn, Werner                   1940 03:50:47 Tote Meer/Jordan. 2004
80. Bernges, Heinz                 1937 03:51:24 Neuf Brisach    1980
81. Wagner, Kurt                   1937 03:52:22 Duisburg        1985
82. Lotz, Georg                    1937 03:52:58 Frankfurt       1978
83. Schäfer, Knut                  1960 03:54:55 Berlin 2002
84. Wicke, Dieter                  1949 03:55:41 Gießen          1982
85. Meier, Norbert                 1955 03:56:53 München         2003
86. Römer, Günther                 1926 03:57:29 Frankfurt       1979
87. Herrmann, Uwe 1959 04:02:01 München         2003
88. Steuernagel, Ewald 1934 04:03:46 Berlin 1990
89. Pirr, Rainer 1957 04:12:44 Würzburg 2004
90. Steuernagel, Peter             1961 04:12:50 Berlin 2002
91. Mühlich, Klaus 1947 04:19:25 Frankfurt       1985
92. Alffen, Heinz 1938 04:19:35 Berlin 2002
93. Damm, Karl                     1926 04:30:52 Meran           1987
94. Fey, Thomas 1957 04:33:00 Köln 2006
95. Gunold, Fred                   1937 04:33:19 Donaueschinge 1997
96. Wolff, Norbert 1963 04:35:19 Köln 2006
           
           
  Frauen        
1. Schladitz, Petra               1955 03:20:42 Berlin 2002
2. Wicke-Rachowski, Bettina       1964 03:31:59 Marburg         1999
3. Knopp, Jutta                   1959 03:33:35 Frankfurt       2000
4. Rühl,Heidi                     1955 03:36:23 Frankfurt       1981
5. Muhly, Ursula                  1951 03:39:29 New York        1992
6. Hoffmann,Christine             1967 03:46:38 Rotterdam       1990
7. Meinlschmidt, Beate            1968 03:48:55 Frankfurt       1993
8. Katzenmeier, Jutta             1947 03:57:00 Hannover        1993
9. Lohr, Angelika 1952 03:58:02 Kamp-Lintfort 2005
10. Reuning, Marion 1960 04:07:39 München         2003
11. Zecher,Rosi                    1941 04:16:32 Meran           1988
12. Meier, Gabi                    1956 04:16:35 Berlin 2002
13. Schäfer, Stephanie             1968 04:33:18 Donaueschinge 1996
14. Kuhn, Lieselotte               1942 04:48:54 New York        1992
15. Drolsbach,Hilde                1934 04:59:21 Donaueschinge 1983
16. Heibertshausen,Luise          1929 05:06:59 Berlin          1978
17. Kinzler, Christel 1945 05:51:06 Berlin 2002
           
           
           
           
21,1 km Halbmarathon (nur Straße) zusammengefaßt von 1993-2008          
  Männer     Zeit         Ort             Jahr
           
1. Mandler, Ralf                   1956 01:14:00 Gießen         1993
2.  Zecher, Norbert 1940 01:18:11 Kandel         1993
3. Wißner, Jürgen                 1951 01:18:19 Gießen         1996
4. Häuser Jürgen 1962 01:20:36 Kandel         1993
5. Wolf, Axel                      1961 01:21:11 Kandel         1993
6. Prax, Manfred                  1944 01:23:12 Griesheim      1993
7. Wolf, Jochen                    1953 01:23:20 Gießen         1993
8. Zibulka, Heinz Dieter          1957 01:23:39 Gießen         2001
9. Vogel, Wolfgang                1946 01:23:52 Griesheim      1993
10. Schäfer, Martin                1967 01:24:39 Palma/Mallorca 2004
11. Kuhn, Norbert 1963 01.26:39 Gießen 2005
12. Hrdina, Ernst-Erich             1947 01:28:22 Gießen         1996
13. Rachowski, Rainer              1952 01:30:31 Meran/Italien  1999
14. Lemmer, Helmut 1959 01:31:24 Gießen 2004
15. Völker, Norbert 1953 01:31:34 Meran/Italien  2001
16. Bock, Carsten 1963 01:35:03 Gießen 2008
17. Weil, Karl Heinz 1944 01:35:30 Meran/Italien  2005
18. Braun, Willi 1941 01:36:39 Gießen 2004
19. Sausen, Markus                 1967 01:37:13 Dillingen      1996
20. Jeske, Hermann 1954 01:38:54 Gießen         2001
21. Kast, Edgar                    1938 01:39:35 Timmendorf     1994
22. Schäfer, Uwe                  1955 01:40:17 Schotten 2002
23. Rausch, Horst                  1938 01:42:41 Gießen         1994
24. Jörren, Jörn                   1938 01:42:42 Gießen         1994
  Hasenauer, Friedrich           1932 01:42:42 Gießen         1994
26. Kinzler, Bernd                 1942 01:43:18 Leipzig        2001
27. Kuhn, Werner                  1940 01:44:42 Gießen 2003
28. Pirr, Rainer 1957 01:47:03 Gießen 2004
29. Schäfer, Knut                 1960 01:47:46 Gießen 2001
30. Steuernagel, Peter             1969 01:47:55 Koblenz 2004
31. Alffen, Heinz 1938 01:48:34 Würzburg 2004
32. Fey, Thomas 1957 01:48:55 Karlsruhe 2005
33. Lohr, Bernhard 1949 01:51:08 Meran/Italien  2005
34. Erletz, Ewald                  1938 01:52:06 Meran/Italien  1995
35. Meier, Norbert                 1955 01:52:38 Meran/Italien  1998
36.. Klier, Michael 1970 01:55:56 Meran/Italien  2005
37. Wolff, Norbert 1963 01:57:20 Meran/Italien  2006
38. Gunold, Fred                   1937 02:00:03 Meran/Italien  1996
39. Jung, Reinhold                 1936 02:14:51 Meran/Italien  1998
40. Steuernagel, Ewald 1934 02:22:07 Köln 2006
41. Werner, Michael 1963 02:24:23 Meran/Italien  2005
           
           
           
  Frauen    Zeit Ort Jahr
           
1. Rachowski, Franziska 1992 01:34:03 Meran/Italien 2008
2. Wicke-Rachowski, Bettina       1964 01:34:49 Meran/Italien  2001
3. Schladitz, Petra 1955 01:37:25 Gießen 2002
4. Muhly, Uschi                   1951 01:44:07 Meran/Italien  1995
5. Reuning, Marion 1960 01:50:11 Würzburg 2004
6. Kraft, Lilia 1959 01:54:04 Würzburg 2004
7. Schäfer, Stephanie             1968 01:57:17 Meran/Italien 2006
8. Lohr, Angelika 1952 01:58:20 Würzburg 2004
9. Hirschhäuser, Sandra 1969 02:05:43 Gießen 2004
10. Kinzler, Christel 1945 02:15:23 Würzburg 2004
11. Kuhn, Lieselotte 1942 02:18:03 Kapstadt/ZA. 2003
12 Werner, Jutta 1964 02:34:23 Gießen 2004
           
           
  100 km (zusammengefaßt 1971-2008)        
  Männer   Zeit Ort Jahr
1. Weil, Karl-Heinz                 1944 7:46 Std.    Winschoten/NL   1981
2. Rachowski, Rainer              1952 8:55 Std. Biel/CH        2004
3. Findt,Willi                    1938 9:00 Std.   Biel/CH        1987
4. Dr.Schulz, Winfried            1936 9:31 Std.   Biel/CH        1982
5. Wißner, Jürgen                 1951 9:32 Std.   Biel/CH        1990
6. Ratz, Leonard                  1947 9:45 Std.   Biel/CH        1983
7. Karber, Martin                 1936 9:48 Std.   Biel/CH        1984
8. Völker, Norbert                1953 9:52 Std.   Biel/CH        2001
9. Zecher, Norbert                1940 9:59 Std.   Biel/CH        1983
10. Speier, Reinhard              1959 10:19 Std.   Biel/CH        1985
11. Karber, Bernd                 1962 10:28 Std.   Biel/CH        1983
12. Hof, Helmut                   1919 10:32 Std.   Biel/CH        1971
13. Dammköhler, H.-J.             1932 10:36 Std    Biel/CH        1981
14. Findt, Udo                    1963 11:09 Std.   Biel/CH        1982
15. Hrdina, Ernst Erich           1947 11:11 Std.   Biel/CH        1997
16. Kuhn, Werner                  1940 11:36 Std.   Biel/CH        2001
17. Braun, Willi                  1941 11:37 Std.   Biel/CH        1984
18. Ziemann, Günther              1950 11:48 Std.   Rodenbach      1978
19. Rausch, Horst                 1938 12:24 Std.   Biel/CH        1990
20. Sachssendahl, Miguel          1957 12:26 Std.   Biel/CH        1981
21. Römer, Günther                1926 12:43 Std.   Biel/CH        1985
22. Freese, Jens                  1965 12:44 Std.   Biel/CH        1985
23. Schäfer, Knut                 1960 13:29 Std.   Biel/CH        2001
24. Schäfer, Uwe                  1955 15:34 Std.   Biel/CH        2001
25. Damm, Karl                    1926 16:50 Std.   Biel/CH        1990
           
  Frauen        
1. Rühl, Heidi                   1955 12:29 Std.   Biel/CH        1981
2. Heibertshausen, Luise 1929 14:21 Std. Unna 1972
           
  Marathon 2008        
  Männer                    Jahrgang    Zeit           Ort  
1. Zibulka, Dieter 1957 03:09:07 Frankfurt  
2. Heger, Christian 1981 03:12:57 Frankfurt  
3. Weil, Karl Heinz 1944 03:24:35 Berlin  
4. Wißner, Jürgen 1951 03:28:02 Frankfurt  
5. Becker, Manfred 1960 03:28:51 Frankfurt  
6. Völker, Norbert 1953 03:38:43 Frankfurt  
7. Rachowski, Rainer 1952 03:48:50 Arolsen  
8. Kuhn, Werner                  1940 04:38:43 Westport/Neuseeland
         
           
  Frauen        
1. Schladitz, Petra         1955 03:37:52 Frankfurt  
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
Halbmarathon  21,1 km Straße 2008          
  Männer   Zeit Ort  
1. Drögekamp, Janis 1984 01:25:48 Meran/Italien  
2. Zibulka, Dieter 1957 01:26:52 Gießen
3. Schäfer, Martin 1967 01:34:05 Meran/Italien  
4. Wicke, Machael 1959 01:34:55 Gießen  
5. Bock, Carsten 1963 01:35:03 Gießen  
6. Weil, Karl Heinz 1944 01:36:35 Oldenburg  
7. Rachowski, Rainer 1952 01:37:46 Meran/Italien
8. Zecher, Norbert         1940 01:40:30 Westport/Neuseeland  
9. Wolff, Norbert 1943 02:05:52 Meran/Italien  
           
           
  Frauen 21,1 km Straße 2008        
1. Rachowski, Franziska 1992 01:34:03 Meran/Italien  
2.  Schladitz, Petra 1955 01:39:38 Gießen  
3. Wicke-Rachowski, Bettina  1964 01:44:17 Meran/Italien
           
           
  100 km Männer 2008        
  Staffel: Rachowski, Rainer + Franziska, Hahn, Michael, Wolff, N.        
  Zeit: 9:29:03 Stunden        
           
  Männer 10 km Straße/Bahn 2008   Zeit Ort  
1. Zibulka, Dieter 1957 39:23 Min. Marburg  
2. Wißner, Jürgen 1951 39:46 Min. Marburg  
3. Weil, Karl-Heinz 1944 43:18 Min. Schotten  
4. Krug, Nicolas 1992 43:30 Min. Gießen  
5. Rachowski, Rainer 1952 45:45 Min. Gießen  
6. Becker, Herbert 1962 47:23 Min. Gießen  
7. Schäfer, Uwe 1955 53:31 Min. Gießen  
           
  Frauen 10 km Bahn/Straße 2008        
1. Rachowski, Franziska 1992 44:23 Min. Gießen  
2. Schladitz, Petra 1955 45:28 Min. Marburg  
           
  Männer 5 km Straße/Bahn 2008         
1. Krug, Nicolas 1992 21:26 Min.  Gießen  
           
           
  Frauen 3000 m Bahn 2008        
1. Rachowski, Franziska 1951 10:57 Min. Ohrdruf